Cloez® Privacy Policy

Please read our Privacy Policy, which applies each time you visit the website and decides to browse the website and use its services, regardless of purchase of products. Please also read the General Conditions of Use of www.cloez.com, because contain important information about privacy and the security systems adopted by the website.

Information art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003

Data controller

The owner of the information collected through this site DRESSING M SRL., with headquarters in MARTINA FRANCA (TA), Messapia Street 23 74015 - Italy (hereinafter Cloez.com): it decides independently on finality and mode treatment, as well as on security procedures be applied to ensure the confidentiality, integrity and the availability of the data.

Optional or compulsory communication of data

The provision in Cloez.com of your personal information when requested in several occasions collection can be necessary for the furtherance of the purposes identified in specific information, or optional.
The mandatory or optional specified from time to time with reference to the specific data requested - all act of the single collection of data, using a special character (*) information that is compulsory.
Refusal to communicate to Cloez.com certain information marked as mandatory makes it impossible for the pursuit of the objective agrave; main specific collection and it may for example result in the impossibility; Cloez.com to perform the contract of purchase of products on Cloez.com or provide the other services available on Cloez.com

Data processors

  • SDA, ITALIAN POST which deals with the treatment of the data needed to perform the activities Shipping, delivery and return of products purchased on our site
  • Banca Sella SpA for payments with credit cards

Your rights

You are entitled to obtain from Cloez.com confirmation of the treatment or not personal data about you, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form.

You are also entitled to obtain from Cloez.com information about the origin of your personal data; the finalit and the mode the processing of your personal data; the logic applied in case of treatment with the help of electronic means; the identity of the owner and managers of the treatment; an indication of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them in quality, for example, the data supervisors. All this information is included in this Privacy Policy.

In addition, you have the right to obtain from Cloez.com:

a) updating, rectification, integration of your personal data; 
b) cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of your personal data processed in violation of the law, including those that do not need to be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) certification that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also with regard to the their contents, to those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, except where this proves impossible or involves means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
You, however, the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons, the processing of personal data about you, ancorch relevant to the purpose of the collection;
b) to the processing of personal data about you for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct marketing or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.  
You can freely and at any time exercise your rights with a written request to DRESSING S.R.L., Messapia Street 23 74015 Martina Franca (TA) - Italy or e-mail address:

--- > info@cloez.com

This email address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it, to which we will reply promptly.
To ensure that your personal information is always accurate, up to date, relevant and complete, please advise us of - at

--- > info @ cloez.com

This email address protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it any variations. 

Art. 130, paragraph 4, d. Decree 196/2003
We point out that the legislation on the protection of personal data permits Cloez.com, without the need to obtain your express consent to use your data for activities direct sales of products similar to those that have already purchased, unless you refuse such use of e-mail address released.

Our privacy policy summary

The principles on which our privacy policy are as follows:

  1. process data exclusively for finalit  and according to the mode illustrated in the notice presented to notice of their collection;
  2. use the data for finalit other than those for which the data were specifically released only where the consent of user;
  3. make data available to society third only for purposes instrumental to requested service and in scope of a nomination to the processor; not communicate data, assign or transfer them to third parties for purposes exclusive to the latter without the users have received prior warning and have granted their consent;
  4. respond to requests for cancellation, modification, integration of data, opposition to data processing for the purpose of sending commercial information and advertising;
  5. ensure proper and lawful management of data, protecting the privacy of users, as well as implementing appropriate measures for security and protection of confidentiality, of  integrity and the availability of data provided.

How and why we treat your personal information

The processing operations on personal data are performed with modality; mainly through electronic and telematic by DRESSING S.R.L., Messapia Street 23 74015 Martina Franca (TA) - Italy and other parties who, selected with care for reliability and competence, conduct operations that are instrumental to the pursuit of the purposes closely related to the use of the website, its services and to purchase products via the website (see below, 'Parties who may process your personal information ").

The specifications finality for which the data is processed are summarized, from time to time, in informative ex art. 13, d. Decree 196/2003, which & egrave; presented all when you release personal data.
In general, the data are processed for the provide the following services available to our website: www. cloez.com .

  1. registration site, to enjoy the services;
  2. adherence to additional specific services, such as our newsletter and other similar information on our activities;
  3. fulfilling orders and activities connected
  4. handling of your requests: technical, commercial, on the progress of your orders and requests for information in a broad sense;
  5. making contact with the managers of our services, Business Development, Web Marketing, Purchasing, Customer Service;
  6. request for evaluation for your inclusion in our personnel by sending CV.

In using data that may directly or indirectly identify you, we try to respect the principle of strict necessity.
For this reason we have set up the site so that the use of your personal information is minimized: therefore, excluding the processing of your data when finality sought in the individual cases can be achieved through the use of anonymous data (such as, for example, market research aimed at improving services) or through other modes allowing identification of the person concerned only if the need arises or at the request of the authorities and police forces (such as, for example, for data traffic and the time you spend on the website or your IP address).

In some cases, as expressly stated in information, your data will be - after your prior consent - to processing intended to create profiles based on your preferences and your purchases. This has finality to send you information targeted to your needs and interests. Except in the case provided  art. 130, paragraph 4, d. Decree 196/2003 (on which the holder can use the data for the sending e-mails about its products and services similar to what is already purchased, unless you refuse to allow such use), DRESSING S.R.L. may use your information to send you advertising about its products and services only after receiving your consent.

Your information will be disclosed to third parties only with your express consent, except in cases where disclosure is required by law or is required for purposes envisaged by the law for the pursuit of which is not required to consent; in such cases, the data may be made available to third parties who will independently and solely for these purposes (for example, in the case of a request made by the police or by the courts or other competent authorities or to fulfill obligations arising the contract concluded with you, as is the case of communication SIA SPA for payment of the products purchased).

Any finality treatment different from that specified for which you provided your personal sarhighlighted in information and sar pursued by Cloez.com only after obtaining your express consent (there that happens, for example, activities customer profiling based on preferences and buying habits).

There are, however, treatments for which the law provides for the exclusion of consent: for example, we inform you that Cloez.com process your personal data without your consent when there is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation or where necessary to give effect to the obligations assumed by contract to you (as if you have bought products or have requested specific services through our website).

We also inform you that your personal information will not be transferred abroad to countries other than EU countries, which do not provide a sufficient level of privacy protection. If there be necessary to provide the services or to conclude a contract with Cloez.com for the purchase of products, we ensure that the transfer of your personal data to countries that do not belong to the European Union and which do not ensure an adequate level of protection will be executed only after the conclusion of Cloez.com and such entities of specific contracts in accordance the law and regulations.

Cloez.com happen that you are in process personal data of third parties notified directly by their users Cloez.com, for example if the user has purchased a product to be sent to a friend, when the person who pays the price for the purchase of the product is different from the person to whom the product intended, or when a user wishes to inform a friend about a service Cloez.com or offer for sale of a particular product.

On these occasions, make Cloez.com in order to send the third party l  disclosures prescribed by art. 13, d. Decree 196/2003 when records in its archive your data, but it is your responsibility l any obligation to obtain the consent of the person to whom the information before communicating to Cloez.com and to inform about this Privacy Policy, perch you will be the one and only responsible for the communication of information and data about third parties without these parties express their consent or their possible misuse or contrary to law.
Please note that the consensus of these people necessary when data is communicated to Cloez.com for the conclusion of the contract, with Cloez.com, in favor of the third.

Cloez.com reserves the right to delete accounts and all related data if illicit contents is discovered, invasive of Cloez.com image and / or its products or third party, or otherwise offensive or that promote activities illegal or defamatory, pornographic, inciting violence, promote discrimination based on race, sex, religion and sexual orientation.

Parties who may process your personal information

Cloez.com decided to rely on third parties for the processing of your personal data, for certain activities. The companies that conduct such operations have been carefully selected and are experienced, able and reliability and offer sufficient guarantees of compliance with the applicable rules on treatment, including the profile of data security.

These companies were all uopo appointed "controllers" and carry out their activities according to the instructions Cloez.com and under its control. Periodically check that they have fulfilled their tasks and continue to provide sufficient guarantees of compliance with the provisions regarding the protection of personal data. 


Your data is also processed by our employees assigned to specific services; categories of employees involved in these activities depend finalit & agrave; for which the data was communicated and are always specified in informative introduce you all act for the release of your personal information.

Cookies

Our site uses automatic systems to collect data not directly released from user, such as cookies. The cookies a device that transmitted to the hard disk; it does not contain any comprehensible information but associates the user with the personal information registered on the site. Cookies are stored on the server DF Solution - Via Bergamo 5, 70022 - Altamura (BA) and no one can  access the information on it. 

Only Cloez.com processes the information collected through cookies, only in anonymous and aggregate to optimize our services and our site in relation to the specific needs and preferences of its users ..
the acceptance of automatic data collection and use of cookies are necessary for the use of the site and its services, including the purchase of products. If you have activated cookie cancellation Cloez.com can not guarantee the full display of some web pages or the provision of certain services, such as the storage and display of web pages, for your part, the products you have selected during the process of buying online.

Security

We take appropriate security measures in order to minimize the risk of destruction or loss, even accidental, of data, unauthorized access or treatment not allowed or not in accordance with finality collection indicated in our Privacy Policy.

However Cloez.com can not guarantee its users that the measures taken for the safety of the site and the transmission of data and information on the site, limit or exclude any risk of unauthorized access or dispersion of data by devices relevance of user: we recommend make sure your computer is equipped with appropriate software to protect the network transmission of data, both incoming and outgoing (as updated antivirus systems) and that your Internet service provider has taken appropriate measures for the security of the transmission of data network (such as firewalls and spam filters).

Contacts

If you want more information on how Cloez.com treats your personal information, please write an email:

---> info @ cloez.com

This email address protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it.
To know your rights and be up to date on legislation on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, we recommend you visit the website of the Garante for the protection of personal data at http://www.garanteprivacy.it/.

Law

This Privacy Policy governed by Italian law and in particular by the Code regarding the protection of personal data (Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 no. 196) which regulates the processing of personal data - also held overseas - carried out by anyone & egrave; resident or located in Italy.
The Code ensures that the processing of personal data will be respect for human rights and freedom fundamental, as well as of dignity, with particular reference to confidentiality, identity staff and the right to protection of personal data.

Changes and updates to the Privacy Policy of Cloez.com

Cloez.com may edit or simply update, in whole or in part, the Privacy Policy of the site, even considering the change in the law or regulations governing this matter and protect your rights. Changes and updates to the Privacy Policy will be notified to users on the Home Page as soon as adopted and will be binding once posted on the website. Therefore, you should regularly access this section to verify the publication of the most recent and updated Privacy Policy.

--------------------------------------------------------------

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

For the exhaustive list of cookies we collect see the List of cookies we collect section.

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@cloez.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to .

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

List of cookies we collect

The table below lists the cookies we collect and what information they store.

COOKIE nameCOOKIE Description
CART The association with your shopping cart.
CATEGORY_INFO Stores the category info on the page, that allows to display pages more quickly.
COMPARE The items that you have in the Compare Products list.
CURRENCY Your preferred currency
CUSTOMER An encrypted version of your customer id with the store.
CUSTOMER_AUTH An indicator if you are currently logged into the store.
CUSTOMER_INFO An encrypted version of the customer group you belong to.
CUSTOMER_SEGMENT_IDS Stores the Customer Segment ID
EXTERNAL_NO_CACHE A flag, which indicates whether caching is disabled or not.
FRONTEND You sesssion ID on the server.
GUEST-VIEW Allows guests to edit their orders.
LAST_CATEGORY The last category you visited.
LAST_PRODUCT The most recent product you have viewed.
NEWMESSAGE Indicates whether a new message has been received.
NO_CACHE Indicates whether it is allowed to use cache.
PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART A link to information about your cart and viewing history if you have asked the site.
POLL The ID of any polls you have recently voted in.
POLLN Information on what polls you have voted on.
RECENTLYCOMPARED The items that you have recently compared.
STF Information on products you have emailed to friends.
STORE The store view or language you have selected.
USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIE Indicates whether a customer allowed to use cookies.
VIEWED_PRODUCT_IDS The products that you have recently viewed.
WISHLIST An encrypted list of products added to your Wishlist.
WISHLIST_CNT The number of items in your Wishlist.